Mths Of Self-Employment Income Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81b02
1996:
mp/mp67b02
1997:
np/np67b02
1998:
op/op58b02
1999:
pp/pp76b02
2000:
qp/qp76b02
2001:
rp/rp76b02
2002:
sp/sp76b02
2003:
tp/tp94b02
2004:
up/up79b02
2005:
vp/vp100b02
2006:
wp/wp77b02
2007:
xp/xp94b02
2008:
yp/yp95b02
2009:
zp/zp91b02
2010:
bap/bap82b02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Self-Employment Income Prev. Yr Brutto Einkuenfte a. selbstaendiger Taetigkeit Mon. (Anz.) Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0074

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of self-employment income prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 30462
invalid 621679

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0074 lp81b02 mp67b02 np67b02 op58b02 pp76b02 qp76b02 rp76b02 sp76b02 tp94b02 up79b02 vp100b02 wp77b02 xp94b02 yp95b02 zp91b02 bap82b02 bbp92b02 bcp80b02 bdp98b02 bdpm_p_162b02 bep85b02 bepm_p_191b02 bfp114b02 bfpm_p_263b02 bgp100b02 bgpm245b02 bhp_118_06
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (149)
answer improbable -3 (5) -3 (3) -3 (3) -3 (0) -3 (6)
does not apply -2 (479156) -2 (21204) -2 (20620) -2 (19758) -2 (20866) -2 (19526)
no answer -1 (429) -1 (19) -1 (8) -1 (13) -1 (24) -1 (14)
january 1 (18) 1 (14) 1 (15) 1 (12) 1 (15)
february 2 (11) 2 (17) 2 (19) 2 (15) 2 (7)
march 3 (20) 3 (25) 3 (29) 3 (20) 3 (18)
april 4 (11) 4 (28) 4 (16) 4 (21) 4 (10)
may 5 (19) 5 (15) 5 (12) 5 (14) 5 (16)
june 6 (26) 6 (18) 6 (31) 6 (37) 6 (26)
1 (259)
july 7 (17) 7 (18) 7 (14) 7 (24) 7 (13)
august 8 (21) 8 (18) 8 (27) 8 (23) 8 (22)
september 9 (18) 9 (25) 9 (23) 9 (21) 9 (23)
october 10 (21) 10 (21) 10 (23) 10 (30) 10 (24)
november 11 (14) 11 (12) 11 (15) 11 (22) 11 (17)
december 12 (1187) 12 (1177) 12 (1107) 12 (1229) 12 (1149)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information