None Of These Income Types In Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rp/rp76o
2002:
sp/sp76p
2003:
tp/tp94p01
2004:
up/up79p01
2005:
vp/vp100p01
2006:
wp/wp77p01
2007:
xp/xp94p01
2008:
yp/yp95p01
2009:
zp/zp91p01
2010:
bap/bap82p01
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label None Of These Income Types In Prev. Yr Im Vorjahr keine dieser Einkunftsarten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0117

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: none of these income types in prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 30686
invalid 621455

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0117 rp76o sp76p tp94p01 up79p01 vp100p01 wp77p01 xp94p01 yp95p01 zp91p01 bap82p01 bbp92p01 bcp80p01 bdp98p01 bdpm_p_162p01 bep85p01 bepm_p_191p01 bfp114p01 bfpm_p_263n01 bgp100p01 bgpm245p01 bhp_118_39
Dataset: pl rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (225802)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (385399) -2 (20305) -2 (21718) -2 (20581) -2 (19987) -2 (19210) -2 (20628) -2 (19340) -2 (18303) -2 (19377) -2 (24763) -2 (26741) -2 (26197) -2 (28773) -2 (4332) -2 (25670) -2 (3345) -2 (25349) -2 (4268) -2 (23117) -2 (102) -2 (25340)
no answer -1 (218) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (4) -1 (6) -1 (7) -1 (10) -1 (20) -1 (13) -1 (19) -1 (7) -1 (10) -1 (6) -1 (9) -1 (3) -1 (39) -1 (20) -1 (29) -1 (1) -1 (38)
yes 1 (30686) 1 (2046) 1 (2172) 1 (2026) 1 (2031) 1 (1891) 1 (1724) 1 (1539) 1 (1371) 1 (1395) 1 (1944) 1 (1973) 1 (1779) 1 (2173) 1 (626) 1 (1786) 1 (404) 1 (1795) 1 (482) 1 (1505) 1 (26) 1 (1536)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information