Mths Of Unemployment Benefit Prev Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81h02
1996:
mp/mp67f02
1997:
np/np67f02
1998:
op/op58f02
1999:
pp/pp76f02
2000:
qp/qp76f02
2001:
rp/rp76f02
2002:
sp/sp76h02
2003:
tp/tp94h02
2004:
up/up79h02
2005:
vp/vp100h02
2006:
wp/wp77h02
2007:
xp/xp94h02
2008:
yp/yp95h02
2009:
zp/zp91h02
2010:
bap/bap82h02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Unemployment Benefit Prev Yr Arbeitslosengeld Monate (Anz.) Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0136

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of unemployment benefit prev yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 18484
invalid 633657

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0136 lp81h02 mp67f02 np67f02 op58f02 pp76f02 qp76f02 rp76f02 sp76h02 tp94h02 up79h02 vp100h02 wp77h02 xp94h02 yp95h02 zp91h02 bap82h02 bbp92h02 bcp80h02 bdp98h02 bdpm_p_162h02 bep85h02 bepm_p_191h02 bfp114h02 bfpm_p_263f02 bgp100h02 bgpm245h02 bhp_118_20
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (423)
answer improbable -3 (24) -3 (13) -3 (15) -3 (7) -3 (11)
does not apply -2 (490502) -2 (21511) -2 (20936) -2 (20024) -2 (21400) -2 (20176)
no answer -1 (787) -1 (46) -1 (41) -1 (58) -1 (42) -1 (36)
january 1 (109) 1 (105) 1 (91) 1 (80) 1 (60)
february 2 (108) 2 (123) 2 (91) 2 (98) 2 (71)
march 3 (136) 3 (105) 3 (120) 3 (100) 3 (79)
april 4 (96) 4 (102) 4 (102) 4 (93) 4 (65)
may 5 (72) 5 (82) 5 (84) 5 (70) 5 (56)
0 (1)
june 6 (113) 6 (90) 6 (79) 6 (93) 6 (66)
july 7 (54) 7 (62) 7 (49) 7 (57) 7 (29)
august 8 (55) 8 (60) 8 (56) 8 (45) 8 (27)
september 9 (48) 9 (57) 9 (51) 9 (45) 9 (23)
october 10 (51) 10 (41) 10 (40) 10 (40) 10 (20)
november 11 (32) 11 (28) 11 (26) 11 (17) 11 (11)
december 12 (156) 12 (174) 12 (219) 12 (171) 12 (156)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information