Mths Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy Prev Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81i02
1996:
mp/mp67g02
1997:
np/np67g02
1998:
op/op58g02
1999:
pp/pp76g02
2000:
qp/qp76g02
2001:
rp/rp76g02
2002:
sp/sp76i02
2003:
tp/tp94i02
2004:
up/up79i02
2005:
vp/vp100i02
2006:
wp/wp77q02
2007:
xp/xp94q02
2008:
yp/yp95q02
2009:
zp/zp91q02
2010:
bap/bap82q02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Unemployment Subsidy II, Social Subsidy Prev Yr ALG_II Sozialgeld Monate Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0139

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths unemployment subsidy ii, social subsidy prev yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25049
invalid 627092

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0139 lp81i02 mp67g02 np67g02 op58g02 pp76g02 qp76g02 rp76g02 sp76i02 tp94i02 up79i02 vp100i02 wp77q02 xp94q02 yp95q02 zp91q02 bap82q02 bbp92q02 bcp80q02 bdp98q02 bdpm_p_162q02 bep85q02 bepm_p_191q02 bfp114q02 bfpm_p_263g02 bgp100q02 bgpm245q02 bhp_118_23
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (239)
answer improbable -3 (9) -3 (10) -3 (8) -3 (11) -3 (5)
does not apply -2 (486838) -2 (22023) -2 (21341) -2 (20465) -2 (21256) -2 (19837)
no answer -1 (709) -1 (27) -1 (22) -1 (22) -1 (49) -1 (33)
january 1 (428) 1 (16) 1 (15) 1 (14) 1 (14) 1 (17)
february 2 (642) 2 (26) 2 (18) 2 (21) 2 (24) 2 (26)
march 3 (681) 3 (25) 3 (35) 3 (19) 3 (32) 3 (32)
april 4 (675) 4 (22) 4 (14) 4 (20) 4 (32) 4 (35)
may 5 (514) 5 (21) 5 (14) 5 (15) 5 (42) 5 (26)
june 6 (887) 6 (40) 6 (31) 6 (36) 6 (59) 6 (47)
july 7 (510) 7 (19) 7 (21) 7 (15) 7 (34) 7 (24)
august 8 (655) 8 (16) 8 (27) 8 (29) 8 (36) 8 (25)
september 9 (598) 9 (17) 9 (18) 9 (15) 9 (30) 9 (39)
october 10 (476) 10 (11) 10 (18) 10 (20) 10 (31) 10 (12)
november 11 (347) 11 (11) 11 (22) 11 (5) 11 (10) 11 (18)
december 12 (18636) 12 (328) 12 (413) 12 (401) 12 (698) 12 (710)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information