Mths Of Student Grant Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81f02
1996:
mp/mp67k02
1997:
np/np67k02
1998:
op/op58k02
1999:
pp/pp76k02
2000:
qp/qp76k02
2001:
rp/rp76k02
2002:
sp/sp76l02
2003:
tp/tp94l02
2004:
up/up79l02
2005:
vp/vp100l02
2006:
wp/wp77l02
2007:
xp/xp94l02
2008:
yp/yp95l02
2009:
zp/zp91l02
2010:
bap/bap82l02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Student Grant Prev. Yr BAfoeG, Stipendium Monate Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0170

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of student grant prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6957
invalid 645184

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0170 lp81f02 mp67k02 np67k02 op58k02 pp76k02 qp76k02 rp76k02 sp76l02 tp94l02 up79l02 vp100l02 wp77l02 xp94l02 yp95l02 zp91l02 bap82l02 bbp92l02 bcp80l02 bdp98l02 bdpm_p_162l02 bep85l02 bepm_p_191l02 bfp114l02 bfpm_p_263i02 bgp100l02 bgpm245l02 bhp_118_28
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (27)
answer improbable -3 (1) -3 (1) -3 (4) -3 (1) -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (505799) -2 (22314) -2 (21716) -2 (20801) -2 (22056) -2 (20591)
no answer -1 (52) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (2)
january 1 (88) 1 (5) 1 (2) 1 (0) 1 (3) 1 (3)
february 2 (161) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (7) 2 (7) 2 (3)
march 3 (735) 3 (36) 3 (21) 3 (35) 3 (28) 3 (30)
april 4 (513) 4 (30) 4 (22) 4 (26) 4 (21) 4 (19)
may 5 (322) 5 (11) 5 (10) 5 (19) 5 (14) 5 (14)
june 6 (306) 6 (16) 6 (16) 6 (11) 6 (17) 6 (15)
july 7 (249) 7 (7) 7 (15) 7 (18) 7 (9) 7 (16)
august 8 (241) 8 (13) 8 (10) 8 (5) 8 (14) 8 (14)
september 9 (320) 9 (11) 9 (21) 9 (18) 9 (10) 9 (11)
october 10 (155) 10 (8) 10 (7) 10 (4) 10 (6) 10 (2)
november 11 (92) 11 (2) 11 (7) 11 (5) 11 (4) 11 (2)
december 12 (3775) 12 (149) 12 (162) 12 (149) 12 (166) 12 (163)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information