[de] Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH Monate Vorjahr [1995-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH Monate Vorjahr [1995-2018] Unterstuetzung ausserhalb des HH Monate Vorjahr [1995-2018]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0205_v1

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of income-prsons not in hh prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8610
invalid 673837

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0205 plc0205_v1 lp81k02 mp67m02 np67m02 op58m02 pp76m02 qp76m02 rp76n02 sp76o02 tp94o02 up79o02 vp100o02 wp77o02 xp94o02 yp95o02 zp91o02 bap82o02 bbp92o02 bcp80o02 bdp98o02 bdpm_p_162o02 bep85o02 bepm_p_191o02 bfp114o02 bfpm_p_263m02 bgp100o02 bgpm245o02 bhp_118_37 bip_119_34
Dataset: pl pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp bip
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397) -5 (11741)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (72)
not valid -3 (72)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (504388) -2 (529876) -2 (22274) -2 (21659) -2 (20757) -2 (21995) -2 (20532)
no answer -1 (223) -1 (239) -1 (7) -1 (7) -1 (6) -1 (10) -1 (10)
january 1 (148) 1 (158) 1 (6) 1 (6) 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 (1)
february 2 (127) 2 (135) 2 (4) 2 (10) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (2)
march 3 (294) 3 (313) 3 (10) 3 (15) 3 (13) 3 (8) 3 (18)
april 4 (216) 4 (245) 4 (7) 4 (14) 4 (8) 4 (10) 4 (4)
may 5 (130) 5 (141) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (9) 5 (6) 5 (4)
june 6 (197) 6 (203) 6 (6) 6 (11) 6 (7) 6 (7) 6 (8)
july 7 (102) 7 (107) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (3) 7 (6) 7 (5)
august 8 (142) 8 (154) 8 (4) 8 (4) 8 (4) 8 (7) 8 (4)
september 9 (132) 9 (137) 9 (4) 9 (8) 9 (5) 9 (4) 9 (3)
october 10 (138) 10 (146) 10 (10) 10 (6) 10 (4) 10 (2) 10 (4)
november 11 (50) 11 (51) 11 (3) 11 (4) 11 (1) 11 (2) 11 (1)
december 12 (6476) 12 (6820) 12 (266) 12 (265) 12 (278) 12 (292) 12 (290)