Mths Of Old-Age,Invalid Pension Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81d02
1996:
mp/mp67d02
1997:
np/np67d02
1998:
op/op58d02
1999:
pp/pp76d02
2000:
qp/qp76d02
2001:
rp/rp76d02
2002:
sp/sp76d02
2003:
tp/tp94d02
2004:
up/up79d02
2005:
vp/vp100d02
2006:
wp/wp77d02
2007:
xp/xp94d02
2008:
yp/yp95d02
2009:
zp/zp91d02
2010:
bap/bap82d02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Old-Age,Invalid Pension Prev. Yr Altersrente etc Monate Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0235

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of old-age,invalid pension prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 112758
invalid 539383

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0235 lp81d02 mp67d02 np67d02 op58d02 pp76d02 qp76d02 rp76d02 sp76d02 tp94d02 up79d02 vp100d02 wp77d02 xp94d02 yp95d02 zp91d02 bap82d02 bbp92d02 bcp80d02 bdp98d02 bdpm_p_162d02 bep85d02 bepm_p_191d02 bfp114d02 bfpm_p_263d02 bgp100d02 bgpm245d02 bhp_118_16
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (801)
answer improbable -3 (60) -3 (43) -3 (37) -3 (32) -3 (37)
does not apply -2 (398802) -2 (17565) -2 (16866) -2 (16067) -2 (16626) -2 (15388)
no answer -1 (474) -1 (11) -1 (19) -1 (9) -1 (25) -1 (22)
january 1 (339) 1 (14) 1 (14) 1 (14) 1 (10) 1 (18)
february 2 (381) 2 (20) 2 (16) 2 (23) 2 (17) 2 (20)
march 3 (466) 3 (21) 3 (18) 3 (18) 3 (19) 3 (27)
april 4 (446) 4 (16) 4 (17) 4 (26) 4 (18) 4 (18)
may 5 (487) 5 (23) 5 (12) 5 (23) 5 (27) 5 (21)
june 6 (544) 6 (19) 6 (17) 6 (26) 6 (25) 6 (29)
july 7 (344) 7 (17) 7 (12) 7 (15) 7 (19) 7 (14)
august 8 (391) 8 (15) 8 (19) 8 (18) 8 (15) 8 (20)
september 9 (413) 9 (19) 9 (20) 9 (17) 9 (17) 9 (11)
october 10 (353) 10 (12) 10 (16) 10 (15) 10 (21) 10 (16)
november 11 (266) 11 (13) 11 (11) 11 (15) 11 (17) 11 (12)
december 12 (108328) 12 (4786) 12 (4919) 12 (4782) 12 (5470) 12 (5233)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information