Mths Of Widow-Er,Orphan Benefit Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81e02
1996:
mp/mp67e02
1997:
np/np67e02
1998:
op/op58e02
1999:
pp/pp76e02
2000:
qp/qp76e02
2001:
rp/rp76e02
2002:
sp/sp76e02
2003:
tp/tp94e02
2004:
up/up79e02
2005:
vp/vp100e02
2006:
wp/wp77e02
2007:
xp/xp94e02
2008:
yp/yp95e02
2009:
zp/zp91e02
2010:
bap/bap82e02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Widow-Er,Orphan Benefit Prev. Yr Witwenrente etc Monate Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0276

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of widow-er,orphan benefit prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25417
invalid 626724

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0276 lp81e02 mp67e02 np67e02 op58e02 pp76e02 qp76e02 rp76e02 sp76e02 tp94e02 up79e02 vp100e02 wp77e02 xp94e02 yp95e02 zp91e02 bap82e02 bbp92e02 bcp80e02 bdp98e02 bdpm_p_162e02 bep85e02 bepm_p_191e02 bfp114e02 bfpm_p_263e02 bgp100e02 bgpm245e02 bhp_118_18
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (30)
answer improbable -3 (1) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (484587) -2 (21471) -2 (20862) -2 (19960) -2 (21101) -2 (19709)
no answer -1 (162) -1 (0) -1 (9) -1 (2) -1 (2) -1 (2)
january 1 (88) 1 (2) 1 (4) 1 (4) 1 (5) 1 (4)
february 2 (106) 2 (10) 2 (3) 2 (5) 2 (2) 2 (6)
march 3 (140) 3 (6) 3 (6) 3 (8) 3 (7) 3 (10)
april 4 (112) 4 (5) 4 (6) 4 (7) 4 (6) 4 (4)
may 5 (109) 5 (6) 5 (4) 5 (5) 5 (6) 5 (2)
june 6 (155) 6 (6) 6 (12) 6 (10) 6 (9) 6 (1)
july 7 (93) 7 (3) 7 (5) 7 (4) 7 (4) 7 (2)
august 8 (101) 8 (7) 8 (7) 8 (7) 8 (4) 8 (5)
september 9 (120) 9 (7) 9 (1) 9 (4) 9 (6) 9 (0)
october 10 (68) 10 (2) 10 (4) 10 (4) 10 (5) 10 (4)
november 11 (74) 11 (3) 11 (1) 11 (2) 11 (5) 11 (4)
december 12 (24251) 12 (1082) 12 (1093) 12 (1083) 12 (1196) 12 (1132)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information