pl/ple0029: Used Energy Last 4 Weeks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Immer [1] Immer
2 [2] [de] Oft [2] Oft
3 [3] [de] Manchmal [3] Manchmal
4 [4] [de] Fast nie [4] Fast nie
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0029

used energy last 4 weeks

English label: Used Energy Last 4 Weeks

German label: Energie letzten 4 Wochen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 216152
invalid 496203

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0029 sp8904 up8604 wp9004 yp10204 bap9004 bcp9404 bep9204 bgp10804 bhp_425_q56 bip_137_04 bjp_424_q155
Dataset pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep bgp bhp bip bjp
immer 1 (9841) 1 (44)
always 1 (1055) 1 (1039) 1 (1005) 1 (644) 1 (656) 1 (738) 1 (872) 1 (1683) 1 (630) 1 (1475)
oft 2 (63329) 2 (80)
often 2 (6927) 2 (6378) 2 (6583) 2 (5821) 2 (5518) 2 (5843) 2 (7808) 2 (8623) 2 (903) 2 (8845)
manchmal 3 (93427) 3 (93)
sometimes 3 (10294) 3 (9414) 3 (9406) 3 (8601) 3 (8161) 3 (9263) 3 (12079) 3 (12114) 3 (860) 3 (13142)
fast nie 4 (38594) 4 (31)
almost never 4 (4245) 4 (3970) 4 (4074) 4 (3646) 4 (3544) 4 (3826) 4 (5142) 4 (4755) 4 (255) 4 (5106)
nie 5 (10961) 5 (28)
never 5 (1194) 5 (1030) 5 (1130) 5 (885) 5 (939) 5 (1041) 5 (1419) 5 (1569) 5 (235) 5 (1491)
keine angabe -1 (1413) -1 (5)
no answer -1 (177) -1 (188) -1 (160) -1 (87) -1 (95) -1 (95) -1 (145) -1 (243) -1 (49) -1 (169)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (74371) -5 (29627)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (129) -5 (29553)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (78)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (420419)