pl/ple0032: Limitations Due To Physical Problems

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Immer [1] Immer
2 [2] [de] Oft [2] Oft
3 [3] [de] Manchmal [3] Manchmal
4 [4] [de] Fast nie [4] Fast nie
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0032

limitations due to physical problems

English label: Limitations Due To Physical Problems

German label: Inhaltliche Einschraenkung wg. koerperlicher Probleme


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 215137
invalid 497218

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0032 sp8907 up8607 wp9007 yp10207 bap9007 bcp9407 bep9207 bgp10807 bhp_428_q56 bip_137_07 bjp_427_q155
Dataset pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep bgp bhp bip bjp
immer 1 (6743) 1 (9)
always 1 (679) 1 (620) 1 (683) 1 (634) 1 (612) 1 (757) 1 (829) 1 (923) 1 (76) 1 (921)
oft 2 (18881) 2 (18)
often 2 (1943) 2 (1728) 2 (1849) 2 (1698) 2 (1744) 2 (2058) 2 (2484) 2 (2414) 2 (225) 2 (2720)
manchmal 3 (42545) 3 (72)
sometimes 3 (4913) 3 (4345) 3 (4403) 3 (3832) 3 (3891) 3 (4484) 3 (5096) 3 (5237) 3 (456) 3 (5816)
fast nie 4 (50313) 4 (40)
almost never 4 (6093) 4 (5534) 4 (5467) 4 (4736) 4 (4554) 4 (4957) 4 (5942) 4 (6058) 4 (433) 4 (6499)
nie 5 (96655) 5 (139)
never 5 (9945) 5 (9515) 5 (9741) 5 (8583) 5 (7906) 5 (8357) 5 (12870) 5 (13953) 5 (1663) 5 (13983)
keine angabe -1 (2428) -1 (3)
no answer -1 (319) -1 (277) -1 (215) -1 (201) -1 (206) -1 (193) -1 (244) -1 (402) -1 (79) -1 (289)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (74371) -5 (29627)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (129) -5 (29553)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (78)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (420419)