pl/ple0033: Accomplished Less Due To Emotional Problems

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Immer [1] Immer
2 [2] [de] Oft [2] Oft
3 [3] [de] Manchmal [3] Manchmal
4 [4] [de] Fast nie [4] Fast nie
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ple0033

achieved less due to mental problems

English label: Accomplished Less Due To Emotional Problems

German label: Weniger geschafft wg. seelischer Probleme


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 215634
invalid 496721

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ple0033 sp8908 up8608 wp9008 yp10208 bap9008 bcp9408 bep9208 bgp10808 bhp_429_q56 bip_137_08 bjp_428_q155
Dataset pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep bgp bhp bip bjp
immer 1 (2592) 1 (4)
always 1 (297) 1 (208) 1 (243) 1 (202) 1 (211) 1 (247) 1 (280) 1 (441) 1 (89) 1 (370)
oft 2 (12302) 2 (19)
often 2 (1346) 2 (1227) 2 (1269) 2 (1118) 2 (1089) 2 (1235) 2 (1514) 2 (1605) 2 (266) 2 (1614)
manchmal 3 (33701) 3 (58)
sometimes 3 (4214) 3 (3645) 3 (3711) 3 (2949) 3 (3098) 3 (3305) 3 (3852) 3 (4125) 3 (553) 3 (4191)
fast nie 4 (48454) 4 (37)
almost never 4 (6146) 4 (5341) 4 (5445) 4 (4485) 4 (4437) 4 (4967) 4 (5598) 4 (5563) 4 (428) 4 (6007)
nie 5 (118585) 5 (159)
never 5 (11660) 5 (11401) 5 (11544) 5 (10807) 5 (9954) 5 (10921) 5 (16015) 5 (16845) 5 (1511) 5 (17768)
keine angabe -1 (1931) -1 (4)
no answer -1 (229) -1 (197) -1 (146) -1 (123) -1 (124) -1 (131) -1 (206) -1 (408) -1 (85) -1 (278)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (74371) -5 (29627)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (129) -5 (29553)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (78)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (420419)