Current survey status

Label translations
en de
label Current survey status Aktueller Befragungsstatus
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 [10] Interviewee With Succesful Interview (_P) [10] Befragungsperson mit real. Interview (_P)
12 [12] Individual Questionnaire And Person Biography [12] Personenfragebogen und Lebenslauf
13 [13] Individual Questionnaire And Youth Biography [13] Personenfragebogen und Jugendfragebogen
14 [14] Individual Questionnaire And Other Questionnaires [14] Personenfragebogen und andere Frabos
15 [15] Individual Questionnaire And Experiments, Test [15] Personenfragebogen und Experimente, Test
16 [16] Individual Questionnaire, First Time Surveyed, Age 17 [16] Erstbefr, Personenfragebogen, 17 Jahre
17 [17] Youth Biography First Time Surveyed, Age 17 [17] Erstbefragung, Jugendfragebogen, 17 Jahre
18 [18] Individual Questionnaire And Child under age 17 [18] Personenfrabo und Kind unter 17 Jahre
19 [19] Individual Questionnaire Without Household Interview [19] Personenfrabo ohne Haushaltsinterview
20 [20] Children in Succesfully Interviewed Households (_Kind) [20] Kinder in realisierten Haushalten (_KIND)
21 [21] Children With Mother-Child Questionnaire_I, Age 0-1 [21] Kinder mit Mutter-Kind-Frabo_A, 0-1 Jahr
22 [22] Children With Mother-Child Questionnaire_II, Age 2-3 [22] Kinder mit Mutter-Kind-Frabo_B 2-3 Jahre
23 [23] Children With Mother-Child Questionnaire_III, Age 5-6 [23] Kinder mit Mutter-Kind-Frabo_C 5-6 Jahre
24 [24] Children age 7-8, with parental questionnaire [24] Eltern und Kinder 7-8 Jahre
25 [25] Children age 9-10, with parental questionnaire [25] Eltern und Kinder 9-10 Jahre
26 [26] Students Age 11-12 [26] Schueler 11-12 Jahre
27 [27] Children with Mother-Child Questionnaire, Age 1-2 [27] Kinder mit Mutter-Kind-Frabo 1-2 Jahre
28 [28] Youth questionnaire, Age 13-14 [28] Fruehe Jugend 13-14 Jahre
29 [29] Youth from refugee sample, age 16-17 [29] Jugendliche 16-17 Jahre (Refug)
30 [30] Persons In Successfully Interviewed HH Without Individual Interview [30] Personen in real. Brutto-HHen ohne P.Interview
31 [31] Successful Gap Interview (_LUECKE) [31] Realisierte Nacherhebung (_LUECKE)
32 [32] Successfully Completed Biography Questionnaires [32] Realisierter Biografiefragebogen
33 [33] Successful Youth Questionnaire [33] Realisierter Jugendfragebogen
34 [34] Successful Tests and Experiments [34] Realisierte Tests und Experimente
35 [35] Part. Success, without HH interview [35] Teilrealisiert ohne Haushaltsinterview
36 [36] Child without further children information [36] Kinder ohne Kinderangabe
40 [40] Person in non completed gross HH [40] Personen in nicht-real. Brutto-HHen
41 [41] Gap Interview (_LUECKE) in non completed HH [41] Nacherhebung (_LUECKE) in nicht-real. HHen
42 [42] Biography Interview in non completed HH [42] Realisierter Biografiefragebogen in nicht-real. HHen
44 [44] Test or experiment in non completed HH [44] Test und Experimente in nicht-real. HHen
48 [48] Youth questionnaire (age 17) in non completed HH [48] Jugendliche (17 Jahre) in nicht-real. HHen
49 [49] Children (0-16) in non completed HH [49] Kinder (0-16 Jahre) in nicht-real. HHen
50 [50] Person outside SOEP HH [50] Personen ohne SOEP-Bezug
51 [51] Respondent [VP] [51] Auskunftsperson [VP]
52 [52] Target person [VP] [52] Zielperson [VP]
60 [60] Only Questionnaire Without Indiv. And HH Interview [60] Nur Fragebogen ohne P- und HH-Interview
61 [61] Gap Interview without HH reference [61] Nacherhobene Luecke ohne HH-Bezug
62 [62] Gap Interview with drop out [62] Nacherhobene Luecke bei Ausfall
70 [70] Only Participation In Tests, Experiments, etc. [70] Nur Teilnahme an Tests, Experimenten etc.
80 [80] Individual Without Any Current Information [80] Person ohne aktuelle Angabe ohne Austritt
81 [81] Prior Interviewee Without Any Current Information [81] Vormals Befragte(ERSTBEF) ohne akt.Angabe
88 [88] Repatriate - (moved abroad before [91]) [88] Rueckkehrer - (zuvor Wegzug Ausland [91])
89 [89] Repatriate - (was drop out [90]) [89] Rueckkehrer - (zuvor Ausfaelle [90])
90 [90] Individual Dropouts PBR_EXIT [90] Personenausfaelle (PBR_EXIT)
91 [91] Moved abroad [91] Wegzug ins Ausland
92 [92] Moved abroad (abroad) [92] Wegzug ins Ausland (Abroad)
93 [93] Moved abroad (exit) [93] Wegzug ins Ausland (Exit)
94 [94] Person Gap with advices [94] Personenausfall mit weiteren Hinweisen
97 [97] advice to dead person (exit) [97] Hinweise zu Verstorbenen (Exit)
98 [98] advice to dead person (_VP) [98] Hinweise zu Verstorbenen (_VP)
99 [99] Has Died [99] Verstorben
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: netto

Dataset: ppathl – Individual Tracking File

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:

This variable indicates available information and files for the entire SOEP individuals. Netto-codes 10-19 (and 29) define the respondents population of PGEN, the codes 20-28 indicate children, 30-39 unit-non-responses in partially realized households, and the codes 90-99 describe permanent (or temporary) dropouts. Further differentiations point to the survey instruments (questionnaires). The Codes 10-39 describe the population in realized (and partially realized households).


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Tracking (top level folder)


Concept: current wave survey status 1984

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1101433
invalid 24

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: benetto bdnetto bcnetto bbnetto banetto znetto ynetto xnetto wnetto vnetto unetto tnetto snetto rnetto qnetto pnetto onetto nnetto mnetto lnetto knetto jnetto inetto hnetto gnetto fnetto enetto dnetto cnetto bnetto anetto netto
Dataset: ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppathl
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (12) -3 (12) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (24)
does not apply -2 (90624) -2 (86697) -2 (92188) -2 (91979) -2 (96331) -2 (110666) -2 (113303) -2 (111346) -2 (109561) -2 (111969) -2 (110768) -2 (109371) -2 (107150) -2 (108217) -2 (108006) -2 (121684) -2 (121133) -2 (123244) -2 (122781) -2 (122361) -2 (122839) -2 (123068) -2 (122756) -2 (122595) -2 (122642) -2 (128308) -2 (127712) -2 (127334) -2 (126440) -2 (125571) -2 (126056) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
interviewee with succesful interview (_p) 10 (19442) 10 (30514) 10 (17563) 10 (15779) 10 (12001) 10 (20546) 10 (13953) 10 (18642) 10 (22078) 10 (20424) 10 (21195) 10 (19902) 10 (22955) 10 (12922) 10 (23939) 10 (12039) 10 (14224) 10 (12787) 10 (13025) 10 (13544) 10 (13223) 10 (12966) 10 (13171) 10 (13453) 10 (13732) 10 (9530) 10 (9810) 10 (10280) 10 (10383) 10 (10836) 10 (11957) 10 (544564)
individual questionnaire and person biography 12 (273) 12 (403) 12 (4511) 12 (12912) 12 (9837) 12 (195) 12 (333) 12 (2227) 12 (223) 12 (297) 12 (449) 12 (2323) 12 (549) 12 (8815) 12 (245) 12 (1820) 12 (201) 12 (249) 12 (260) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (87600)
individual questionnaire and youth biography 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (14) 13 (1) 13 (3) 13 (3) 13 (296) 13 (1) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (318)
individual questionnaire and other questionnaires 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (1) 14 (0) 14 (1) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (32)
individual questionnaire and experiments, test 15 (7655) 15 (0) 15 (5866) 15 (0) 15 (4856) 15 (0) 15 (5383) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (0) 15 (43231)
individual questionnaire, first time surveyed, age 17 16 (0) 16 (17) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (36) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (31) 16 (356) 16 (367) 16 (364) 16 (385) 16 (318) 16 (391) 16 (226) 16 (245) 16 (247) 16 (226) 16 (224) 16 (194) 16 (213) 16 (226) 16 (216) 16 (240) 16 (180) 16 (212) 16 (236) 16 (262) 16 (254) 16 (280) 16 (5946)
youth biography first time surveyed, age 17 17 (575) 17 (565) 17 (535) 17 (529) 17 (404) 17 (243) 17 (260) 17 (346) 17 (307) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (0) 17 (6064)
individual questionnaire and child under age 17 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (8) 18 (8)
individual questionnaire without household interview 19 (97) 19 (24) 19 (45) 19 (44) 19 (26) 19 (15) 19 (16) 19 (17) 19 (26) 19 (14) 19 (7) 19 (19) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (712)
children in succesfully interviewed households (_kind) 20 (7498) 20 (9941) 20 (8433) 20 (9263) 20 (7308) 20 (3826) 20 (3512) 20 (4178) 20 (4687) 20 (4419) 20 (5038) 20 (5360) 20 (6141) 20 (6017) 20 (6657) 20 (3885) 20 (4080) 20 (3843) 20 (3993) 20 (4159) 20 (4017) 20 (3893) 20 (4032) 20 (4175) 20 (4282) 20 (2733) 20 (2849) 20 (3047) 20 (3158) 20 (3418) 20 (3928) 20 (189147)
children with mother-child questionnaire_i, age 0-1 21 (441) 21 (349) 21 (378) 21 (353) 21 (1504) 21 (196) 21 (185) 21 (205) 21 (234) 21 (247) 21 (247) 21 (318) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (6741)
children with mother-child questionnaire_ii, age 2-3 22 (454) 22 (701) 22 (745) 22 (913) 22 (1061) 22 (184) 22 (245) 22 (237) 22 (222) 22 (257) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (6995)
children with mother-child questionnaire_iii, age 5-6 23 (822) 23 (857) 23 (609) 23 (696) 23 (685) 23 (210) 23 (237) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (6758)
children age 7-8, with parental questionnaire 24 (625) 24 (646) 24 (711) 24 (700) 24 (646) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (6101)
children age 9-10, with parental questionnaire 25 (654) 25 (685) 25 (693) 25 (510) 25 (404) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (0) 25 (6077)
students age 11-12 26 (602) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (3025)
children with mother-child questionnaire, age 1-2 27 (0) 27 (187) 27 (568) 27 (644) 27 (787) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (0) 27 (2186)
youth questionnaire, age 13-14 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (0) 28 (1794)
youth from refugee sample, age 16-17 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (485)
persons in successfully interviewed hh without individual interview 30 (2605) 30 (3095) 30 (2071) 30 (2046) 30 (1874) 30 (1587) 30 (1152) 30 (1193) 30 (1312) 30 (1157) 30 (1116) 30 (1033) 30 (1148) 30 (882) 30 (1200) 30 (574) 30 (572) 30 (501) 30 (446) 30 (441) 30 (480) 30 (474) 30 (432) 30 (356) 30 (338) 30 (175) 30 (171) 30 (131) 30 (124) 30 (136) 30 (79) 30 (45800)
successful gap interview (_luecke) 31 (216) 31 (101) 31 (103) 31 (79) 31 (54) 31 (50) 31 (57) 31 (58) 31 (55) 31 (48) 31 (38) 31 (46) 31 (43) 31 (54) 31 (20) 31 (29) 31 (46) 31 (35) 31 (42) 31 (34) 31 (35) 31 (63) 31 (60) 31 (33) 31 (34) 31 (27) 31 (26) 31 (15) 31 (28) 31 (19) 31 (0) 31 (2142)
successfully completed biography questionnaires 32 (3) 32 (2) 32 (0) 32 (1) 32 (4) 32 (1) 32 (2) 32 (2) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (1) 32 (0) 32 (2) 32 (4) 32 (0) 32 (5) 32 (3) 32 (0) 32 (1) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (0) 32 (38)
successful youth questionnaire 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (2) 33 (7) 33 (2) 33 (6) 33 (5) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (22)
successful tests and experiments 34 (17) 34 (3) 34 (23) 34 (0) 34 (14) 34 (1) 34 (20) 34 (2) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (0) 34 (122)
part. success, without hh interview 35 (144) 35 (22) 35 (50) 35 (38) 35 (17) 35 (17) 35 (11) 35 (18) 35 (18) 35 (12) 35 (3) 35 (19) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (0) 35 (817)
child without further children information 36 (3) 36 (2) 36 (1) 36 (1) 36 (7)
person in non completed gross hh 40 (5589) 40 (4464) 40 (4157) 40 (3211) 40 (3080) 40 (2272) 40 (2430) 40 (2614) 40 (2338) 40 (1946) 40 (1895) 40 (2270) 40 (2544) 40 (3160) 40 (1106) 40 (1342) 40 (1041) 40 (842) 40 (872) 40 (902) 40 (919) 40 (972) 40 (945) 40 (890) 40 (559) 40 (727) 40 (874) 40 (719) 40 (1185) 40 (1259) 40 (0) 40 (82836)
gap interview (_luecke) in non completed hh 41 (657) 41 (387) 41 (465) 41 (359) 41 (166) 41 (174) 41 (173) 41 (221) 41 (202) 41 (281) 41 (242) 41 (273) 41 (279) 41 (341) 41 (168) 41 (116) 41 (136) 41 (96) 41 (120) 41 (108) 41 (105) 41 (128) 41 (163) 41 (76) 41 (130) 41 (117) 41 (92) 41 (64) 41 (138) 41 (113) 41 (0) 41 (6634)
biography interview in non completed hh 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (1) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (0) 42 (2)
test or experiment in non completed hh 44 (3) 44 (0) 44 (8) 44 (0) 44 (10) 44 (0) 44 (5) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (0) 44 (32)
youth questionnaire (age 17) in non completed hh 48 (180) 48 (95) 48 (89) 48 (60) 48 (39) 48 (47) 48 (39) 48 (44) 48 (42) 48 (44) 48 (41) 48 (41) 48 (60) 48 (69) 48 (13) 48 (20) 48 (18) 48 (15) 48 (17) 48 (14) 48 (7) 48 (18) 48 (13) 48 (13) 48 (16) 48 (23) 48 (18) 48 (16) 48 (20) 48 (23) 48 (0) 48 (1806)
children (0-16) in non completed hh 49 (2506) 49 (1966) 49 (1970) 49 (1777) 49 (659) 49 (523) 49 (525) 49 (522) 49 (529) 49 (436) 49 (484) 49 (600) 49 (704) 49 (797) 49 (318) 49 (303) 49 (301) 49 (210) 49 (256) 49 (246) 49 (260) 49 (272) 49 (264) 49 (247) 49 (123) 49 (197) 49 (215) 49 (156) 49 (267) 49 (305) 49 (0) 49 (28377)
person outside soep hh 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0)
respondent 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0) 51 (0)
target person 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0) 52 (0)
only questionnaire without indiv. and hh interview 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0)
gap interview without hh reference 61 (3) 61 (1) 61 (1) 61 (1) 61 (0) 61 (1) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (1) 61 (1) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (1) 61 (1) 61 (1) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (1) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (4) 61 (5) 61 (4) 61 (1) 61 (8) 61 (0) 61 (0) 61 (35)
gap interview with drop out 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (2) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (3) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (0) 62 (6)
only participation in tests, experiments, etc. 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0)
individual without any current information 80 (28) 80 (30) 80 (31) 80 (28) 80 (35) 80 (38) 80 (35) 80 (29) 80 (20) 80 (23) 80 (16) 80 (14) 80 (13) 80 (15) 80 (16) 80 (17) 80 (18) 80 (20) 80 (19) 80 (11) 80 (11) 80 (12) 80 (17) 80 (21) 80 (22) 80 (21) 80 (24) 80 (23) 80 (12) 80 (1) 80 (0) 80 (642)
prior interviewee without any current information 81 (6) 81 (17) 81 (19) 81 (14) 81 (15) 81 (15) 81 (15) 81 (21) 81 (16) 81 (17) 81 (16) 81 (13) 81 (9) 81 (8) 81 (10) 81 (12) 81 (16) 81 (13) 81 (11) 81 (9) 81 (11) 81 (12) 81 (12) 81 (10) 81 (9) 81 (10) 81 (9) 81 (6) 81 (2) 81 (0) 81 (0) 81 (359)
repatriate - (moved abroad before) 88 (1) 88 (3) 88 (2) 88 (2) 88 (0) 88 (1) 88 (2) 88 (1) 88 (8) 88 (0) 88 (4) 88 (4) 88 (4) 88 (0) 88 (1) 88 (2) 88 (3) 88 (4) 88 (1) 88 (3) 88 (1) 88 (3) 88 (4) 88 (4) 88 (3) 88 (3) 88 (1) 88 (3) 88 (4) 88 (3) 88 (0) 88 (75)
repatriate - (was drop out) 89 (14) 89 (11) 89 (8) 89 (12) 89 (4) 89 (8) 89 (9) 89 (10) 89 (17) 89 (8) 89 (10) 89 (12) 89 (9) 89 (1) 89 (8) 89 (2) 89 (9) 89 (2) 89 (2) 89 (5) 89 (8) 89 (3) 89 (4) 89 (1) 89 (9) 89 (10) 89 (6) 89 (10) 89 (23) 89 (18) 89 (0) 89 (256)
individual dropouts pbr_exit 90 (286) 90 (224) 90 (206) 90 (154) 90 (281) 90 (130) 90 (143) 90 (157) 90 (163) 90 (106) 90 (117) 90 (116) 90 (89) 90 (107) 90 (60) 90 (53) 90 (83) 90 (53) 90 (61) 90 (62) 90 (38) 90 (48) 90 (51) 90 (49) 90 (29) 90 (73) 90 (93) 90 (102) 90 (79) 90 (82) 90 (0) 90 (4583)
moved abroad 91 (68) 91 (55) 91 (66) 91 (47) 91 (9) 91 (65) 91 (66) 91 (58) 91 (52) 91 (40) 91 (71) 91 (45) 91 (60) 91 (94) 91 (55) 91 (66) 91 (74) 91 (55) 91 (67) 91 (51) 91 (67) 91 (45) 91 (54) 91 (49) 91 (55) 91 (79) 91 (96) 91 (80) 91 (78) 91 (197) 91 (0) 91 (2600)
moved abroad (abroad) 92 (8) 92 (54) 92 (15) 92 (0) 92 (69) 92 (17) 92 (14) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (0) 92 (177)
moved abroad (exit) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (65) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (0) 93 (65)
person gap with advices 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (0) 94 (424)
advice to dead person (exit) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (981) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (0) 97 (981)
advice to dead person (_vp) 98 (23) 98 (7) 98 (12) 98 (12) 98 (16) 98 (28) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (0) 98 (279)
has died 99 (189) 99 (182) 99 (165) 99 (145) 99 (110) 99 (170) 99 (181) 99 (160) 99 (166) 99 (190) 99 (175) 99 (160) 99 (155) 99 (186) 99 (93) 99 (100) 99 (92) 99 (92) 99 (108) 99 (133) 99 (93) 99 (117) 99 (104) 99 (120) 99 (78) 99 (90) 99 (95) 99 (85) 99 (96) 99 (73) 99 (0) 99 (4532)