ikind/ikinhh: Member Of Household

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Lives In HH [0] Lebt noch im HH
1 [1] Absent Military, Community Service [1] Wehrdienst,Zivildnst
2 [2] Absent Due To Schooling [2] Ausbildung,Studium
3 [3] Absent Due To Job [3] Beruf,Montage
4 [4] Absent In Hospital [4] Krankenhaus
5 [5] Absent On Trip [5] Lange Zeit verreist
6 [6] Other [6] Sonstiges
7 [7] Has Died [7] Verstorben
8 [8] Has Moved [8] Verzogen
9 [9] Error Previous Year [9] Im Vj. irrt.zugeord.
11 [11] Born [11] Geboren
12 [12] Moved From W. Germany Since Last Survey [12] Zuzg.a.Alt-BRD s.l.B
13 [13] Moved From Abroad Since Last Survey [13] Zuzg.a.Ausland s.l.B.
14 [14] Moved Back To HH [14] In den HH zurueckgek.
15 [15] Moved Within Germany Before Last Survey [15] Zuzg.a.Inland v.l.B.
16 [16] Moved From Abroad Before Last Survey [16] Zuzg.a.Ausland v.l.B.
17 [17] Born Before Last Survey [17] Geboren vor letzter Befr.
18 [18] Moved From E. Germany [18] Zuzg.a.Alt-DDR
19 [19] No Answer [19] Keine Angabe
20 [20] Lives In New HH [20] Lebt im neuen HH
21 [21] Military, Community Service [21] Wehrdienst,Zivildnst
22 [22] Absent.Schooling [22] Ausbildung,Studium
23 [23] Absent For Job [23] Beruf,Montage
24 [24] Absent In Hospital [24] Krankenhaus
25 [25] Absent, On Trip [25] Lange Zeit verreist
26 [26] Other [26] Sonstiges
27 [27] Has Died [27] Verstorben
28 [28] Has Moved [28] Verzogen
30 [30] In HH At Least 2 Yrs [30] Lebt i.HH schon lae.
31 [31] Born Previous Year [31] Geboren
32 [32] Moved Within Former W. Germany Since Years [32] Zuzg a.Alt-BRD s.J.d.V
33 [33] Moved From Abroad Since Years [33] Zuzg.a.Ausl. s.J.d.V
38 [38] Moved From Former E. Germany Since Years [38] Zuzg.a.Alt-DDR s.J.d.V
39 [39] No Answer [39] Keine Angabe
40 [40] Currently In HH [40] Lebt jetzt i.d.HH
41 [41] Absent For Military, Community Service [41] Wehrdienst,Zivildnst
42 [42] Absent For Schooling [42] Ausbildung,Studium
43 [43] Absent For Job [43] Beruf,Montage
44 [44] Hospital [44] Krankenhaus
45 [45] Absent On Trip [45] Lange Zeit verreist
46 [46] Other [46] Sonstiges
47 [47] Has Died [47] Verstorben
48 [48] Has Moved [48] Verzogen
99 [99] No Answer When Added [99] K.Ang.z.akt.HH Zghk.
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ikinhh

member of household

English label: Member Of Household

German label: Haushaltszugehoerigkeit


ikind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1992

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1992


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4032
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint