ohbrutto/sample1: Subsample Identifier TNS-Infratest

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] A German HH Head, West [1] A Deutscher HV (West)
2 [2] B1 Turkish HH Head [2] B1 Tuerkischer HV
3 [3] B2 Yugoslav HH Head [3] B2 Jugoslawischer HV
4 [4] B3 Greek HH Head [4] B3 Griechischer HV
5 [5] B4 Italian HH Head [5] B4 Italienischer HV
6 [6] B5 Spanish HH Head [6] B5 Spanischer HV
7 [7] C German HH Head, East [7] C Deutscher HV (Ost)
8 [8] D1 Immigrant W. Germany [8] D1 Zuwanderung nach Westdeutschland
9 [9] D2 Immigrant W. Germany [9] D2 Zuwanderung nach Westdeutschland
10 [10] E1 Refrehment (PAPI) [10] E1 (PAPI)
11 [11] E2 Refrehment (CAPI) [11] E2 (CAPI)
12 [12] F1 Refreshment (Innovation) [12] F1 ISOEP (Innovation)
13 [13] F2 Refreshment, Additional Foreigner Addresses [13] F2 ISOEP, Zusatzbegehung Auslaenderadr.
14 [14] G1 High Income (PreTest) [14] G1 Hocheinkommensbezieher (PreTest)
15 [15] G2 High Income [15] G2 Hocheinkommensbezieher
16 [16] H Refreshment 2006 [16] H Ergaenzung 2006
19 [19] I Refreshment, Incentivation 2009 [19] I Incentivierung 2009
20 [20] J Refreshment 2011 [20] J Aufstockung 2011
21 [21] K Refreshment 2012 [21] K Aufstockung 2012
22 [22] I2 Refreshment IS 2012 [22] I2 Aufstockung IS 2012
23 [23] Special Survey (Laboratory Sample) 2012 [23] Sondererhebung 2012 (Laborstichprobe)
24 [24] M1 2013 Migration (1995-2011) [24] M1 2013 Migration (1995-2010)
29 [29] M2 2015 Migration (2009-2013) [29] M2 2015 Migration (2009-2013)
30 [30] M3 2016 Refugee (2013-2015) [30] M3 2016 Flucht (2013-2015)
31 [31] M4 2016 Refugee/Families (2013-2015) [31] M4 2016 Flucht/Familien (2013-2015)
60 [60] L2/3 FiD Screening, Low Income [60] L2/3 FiD Screening 2010/11 Niedrigeinkommen
61 [61] L2/3 FiD Screening, Single Parent [61] L2/3 FiD Screening 2010/11 Alleinerziehende
62 [62] L2/3 FiD Screening, Families with Several Children [62] L2/3 FiD Screening 2010/11 Mehrkindfamilien
63 [63] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2007 [63] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2007
64 [64] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2008 [64] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2008
65 [65] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2009 [65] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2009
66 [66] L1 FiD Birth Cohort 2010 [66] L1 FiD Geburtskohorte 2010
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

sample1

subsample

English label: Subsample Identifier TNS-Infratest

German label: Stichprobenkennzeichen


ohbrutto – Gross household data 1998

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1998


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8426
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint