kidlong/k_ca_v2:

en de
1 [1] Half-Day Nursery, Student Home [1] Krippe,etc. halbtags
2 [2] Full-Day Nursery, Student Home [2] Krippe,etc. ganztags
-1 [-1] No answer / Don’t know [-1] Keine Angabe / Weiß nicht
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] Unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-9 [-9] Missing due to a terminated interview [-9] Fehlend aufgrund eines abgebrochenen Interviews
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

k_ca_v2

: Childcare: Nursery, kindergarten, after-school care [1985-1990]

: Betreuung: Krippe, Kindergarten, Hort [1985-1990]


kidlong – Data on children from household questionnaire

:

:

: multiple


: SOEP-Core

Questions
Measure Value
valid 3426
invalid 304548